Current Scholars

Following are all Robertson Scholars currently enrolled in the program.  This is the slimmed-down mobile version of this page.  Please visit on a device with a greater screen resolution such as a tablet or desktop computer in order to see the full page with Scholar photos, bios and more.  If you are not on a mobile phone or believe you have reached this page in error, please click here to go to the full version.

Class of 2016

  • Abdul Latif - Major: Religion
  • AJ Hatzis - Major: History, Peace, War, and Defense
  • Anne Burke Baldridge - Major: Business, Global Studies
  • Daniel Lim - Major: Economics, History
  • Devin Solanki - Major: Economics
  • Dimeji Abidoye - Major: Computer Science
  • Evan Lumbra - Major: Business, Religious Studies
  • Fedor Kossakovski - Major: Chemistry
  • Grace Oathout - Major: Visual & Media Studies, English
  • Jacob Rosenberg - Major: Political Science, Public Policy
  • Jacqui Slorach - Major: Psychology
  • Jamal Edwards - Major: Journalism, Global Health
  • James Band - Major: Biology
  • James Smith - Major: Environmental Health Sciences
  • Joanna Kuang - Major: Mathematics
  • Joe Calder - Major: Global Studies, Economics
  • Mehul Mehta - Major: Biomedical Engineering, Economics
  • Michael Yang - Major: Biology
  • Nadine Goldberg - Major: Psychology
  • Nick Orr - Major: Public Policy
  • Phia Sennett - Major: Visual & Media Studies, Geography
  • Pranav Haravu - Major: Mathematics, Biology
  • Rachel Anderson - Major: Economics, Computer Science
  • Sowmya Mangipudi - Major: Health Policy and Management
  • Tafadzwa Matika - Major: Public Health (Nutrition)
  • Thomas Prebble - Major: Psychology
  • Tom Cole - Major: Political Science

Class of 2017

  • Abby Gay - Major: Business
  • Andrew Tan-Delli Cicchi - Major: Literature
  • Anna Mukamal - Major: English, Spanish & Latin American Studies
  • Arjun Raghavan - Major: Physics
  • Brent Comstock - Major: Religion, Entrepreneurship / Business
  • Brooke Davies - Major: Political Science, Peace, War, and Defense
  • Charlotte McKay - Major: Art History
  • Chinyere Amanze - Major: Public Policy, International Comparative Studies
  • Christina Schmidt - Major: Global Health, Evolutionary Anthropology
  • David Spratte - Major: Biochemistry
  • Elle Wilson - Major: Psychology
  • Frank Jiang - Major: Political Science, Economics
  • Graham Adeson - Major: Economics
  • Griffin Unger - Major: Public Policy
  • Hunter Baehren - Major: Economics, Political Science
  • Jaclyn Lee - Major: Journalism, Peace, War, and Defense
  • Jacob Olliffe - Major: Business, History
  • Kasper Kubica - Major: Physics, Computer Science
  • Kassra Homaifar - Major: Computer Science
  • Mark Botterill - Major: Undecided
  • Mark Dawson - Major: Economics, Global Studies
  • Monique LaBorde - Major: Undecided
  • Muna Yussuf - Major: Public Policy
  • Nate Wagner - Major: Global Studies, Germanic and Slavic Languages
  • Nick Johnston - Major: Political Science
  • Rachel Freedman - Major: Psychology, Computer Science
  • Sanmi Oyenuga - Major: Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science
  • Savannah Wooten - Major: Public Policy, Peace, War & Defense
  • Sebastian Baquerizo - Major: Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Shafali Jalota - Major: Music
  • Sofia Stafford - Major: Global Health, Cultural Anthropology
  • Sumeet Patwardhan - Major: Philosophy
  • Tierney Maray - Major: Cultural Anthropology
  • Virginia Hamilton - Major: Romance Languages

Class of 2018

  • Alexandra Hehlen - Major: Journalism
  • Amy Kramer - Major: Public Policy
  • Andre Domingues - Major: Business
  • Andrew Brennen - Major: Business
  • Ben Ayto - Major: Undecided
  • Ben Boyd - Major: Management and Society
  • Brady Gilliam - Major: Comparative Literature, Cultural Anthropology
  • Caitlin Rosica - Major: Undecided
  • Chinmay Pandit - Major: Undecided
  • Claire Boyd - Major: Management and Society
  • Diandra Dwyer - Major: Journalism and Mass Communication
  • Eric Qian - Major: Statistics, Economics
  • Henrik Cox - Major: Undecided
  • Ian Muriuki - Major: Business
  • Jackson Skeen - Major: Undecided
  • Joshua Neuhaus - Major: Undecided
  • Kya Sorli - Major: Undecided
  • Liv Linn - Major: Women's and Gender Studies
  • Lizzy Zhao - Major: Undecided
  • Maire Amlicke - Major: Undecided
  • Matthew King - Major: Political Science
  • Matthew Waller - Major: Undecided
  • Maya Durvasula - Major: Undecided
  • McNair Mitchener - Major: Undecided
  • Michelle Moffa - Major: Undecided
  • Miriam Singer - Major: Undecided
  • Ogechi Onyeka - Major: Undecided
  • Persis Bhadha - Major: Biomedical Engineering
  • Philip Howard - Major: Business
  • Philip Moss - Major: Undecided
  • Rimel Mwamba - Major: Biology
  • Sam Kelly - Major: Undecided
  • Sydney McAuliffe - Major: Undecided

Class of 2019

  • Amit Dodani - Major: Undecided
  • Brennan Lewis - Major: Undecided
  • Catalina Berenblum - Major: Undecided
  • Chaya Bhat - Major: Undecided
  • Daya Uppal - Major: Undecided
  • Duncan Parsons - Major: Undecided
  • Elina Rodriguez - Major: Undecided
  • Eliza Harrison - Major: Undecided
  • Elle Winfield - Major: Undecided
  • Erica Johnson - Major: Undecided
  • Forest Cummings-Taylor - Major: Undecided
  • George Elliott - Major: Undecided
  • Hannah Godefa - Major: Undecided
  • Harry Elworthy - Major: Undecided
  • Henry Feng - Major: Undecided
  • Jermaine Bryant - Major: Undecided
  • Kalif Jeremiah - Major: Undecided
  • Katie Tan - Major: Undecided
  • Lucy Best - Major: Undecided
  • Matthew Kaplan - Major: Undecided
  • Mia King - Major: Undecided
  • Myla Swallow - Major: Undecided
  • Noah Mancuso - Major: Biomedical Engineering
  • Rachael Murtagh - Major: Undecided
  • Raymond Pryor IV - Major: Undecided
  • Rohan Sheth - Major: Undecided
  • Scott Emmons - Major: Undecided
  • Sreya Atluri - Major: Undecided
  • Vishnu Ramachandran - Major: Undecided
  • Visrut Sudhakar - Major: Undecided
  • Wilson Guo - Major: Undecided