Current Scholars

Following are all Robertson Scholars currently enrolled in the program.  This is the slimmed-down mobile version of this page.  Please visit on a device with a greater screen resolution such as a tablet or desktop computer in order to see the full page with Scholar photos, bios and more.  If you are not on a mobile phone or believe you have reached this page in error, please click here to go to the full version.

Class of 2018

  • Alexandra Hehlen - Major: Journalism
  • Amy Kramer - Major: Public Policy
  • Andre Domingues - Major: Business
  • Ben Ayto
  • Ben Boyd - Major: Management and Society
  • Brady Gilliam - Major: Comparative Literature, Cultural Anthropology
  • Caitlin Rosica - Major: Business
  • Chandler Phillips - Major: Sociology, History
  • Chinmay Pandit - Major: Economics
  • Claire Boyd - Major: Management and Society
  • Diandra Dwyer - Major: Journalism and Mass Communication
  • Emily Goldstein - Major: Geography, Public Policy
  • Eric Qian - Major: Statistics, Economics
  • Henrik Cox - Major: Mechanical Engineering
  • Ian Muriuki - Major: Business
  • Jackson Skeen - Major: English
  • Joshua Neuhaus - Major: Political Science, Romance Studies
  • Kya Sorli - Major: Physics and Astronomy
  • Liv Linn - Major: Women's and Gender Studies
  • Lizzy Zhao - Major: Computer Science
  • Maire Amlicke - Major: Health Policy Management
  • Mark Dawson - Major: Economics, Global Studies
  • Matthew King - Major: Political Science
  • Maya Durvasula - Major: Economics, Sociology
  • McNair Mitchener - Major: Management and Society
  • Michelle Moffa - Major: Civil Engineering
  • Miriam Singer - Major: Sociology, Pre-Med
  • Ogechi Onyeka - Major: Public Policy, Economics
  • Persis Bhadha - Major: Global Studies, Neuroscience
  • Philip Howard - Major: Business
  • Philip Moss
  • Rimel Mwamba - Major: Biology
  • Sam Kelly - Major: Mechanical Engineering
  • Sydney McAuliffe

Class of 2019

  • Amit Dodani - Major: Social Entrepreneurship, Political Science
  • Andrew Brennen - Major: Strategic Communication, Political Science
  • Brennan Lewis - Major: Public Policy, Women and Gender Studies
  • Catalina Berenblum - Major: Political Science, Evolutionary Anthropology
  • Chaya Bhat - Major: Biology, Economics
  • Daya Uppal - Major: Public Policy, Global Health
  • Duncan Parsons - Major: Mechanical Engineering
  • Elina Rodriguez - Major: English
  • Eliza Harrison - Major: Environmental Health Science
  • Elle Winfield - Major: History; Peace, War, and Defense
  • Erica Johnson - Major: Journalism, Latin American Studies
  • Forest Cummings-Taylor - Major: Mechanical Engineering, Material Science
  • George Elliott - Major: Political Science, History
  • Hannah Godefa - Major: International Comparative Studies
  • Harry Elworthy - Major: Economics
  • Henry Feng - Major: Evolutionary Anthropology
  • Ian Jaffe - Major: Biology, Global Health
  • Jermaine Bryant - Major: Classics
  • Kalif Jeremiah - Major: Public Policy
  • Katie Tan - Major: Bioethics
  • Kyra Exterovich-Rubin - Major: Public Policy
  • Lucy Best - Major: Spanish, Chinese, Biology
  • Matthew Kaplan - Major: Program II - The Psychology of Peak Performance
  • Mia King - Major: Computer Science, Economics
  • Myla Swallow - Major: Economics
  • Noah Mancuso - Major: Biomedical Engineering
  • Rachael Murtagh - Major: Mechanical Engineering, German
  • Raymond Pryor IV - Major: Public Policy
  • Rohan Sheth - Major: Economics
  • Scott Emmons - Major: Math, Computer Science
  • Sreya Atluri - Major: Business; Philosophy, Politics, and Economics
  • Trey Walk - Major: Public Policy, History
  • Vishnu Ramachandran - Major: Computer Science
  • Visrut Sudhakar - Major: Computer Science, Math
  • Wilson Guo - Major: Health Policy & Management

Class of 2020

  • Aakash Thumaty - Major: Computer Science
  • Andrea Gonzales - Major: Computer Science
  • Annie Dempsey
  • Beza Gebremariam - Major: Public Policy
  • Brock Schoenwald - Major: Business/Finance
  • Brooke Porter - Major: Political Science
  • Cameron Beach
  • Cara Price - Major: Applied Math and Decision Sciences
  • Christina Boghosian - Major: Public Policy
  • Dikenna Ogbo - Major: Computer Science
  • Divya Mahesh - Major: Psychology, Neuroscience
  • Emily Kian - Major: Environmental Science
  • Esosa Asemota - Major: Public Health, Nutrition
  • Evan Rodgers - Major: Business, Public Policy
  • Gentry Fitch - Major: Statistics, Decision Sciences
  • Georgia Lala
  • Hanna Watson - Major: Political Science, African American Studies
  • Kameron Sedigh - Major: Biomedical Engineering
  • Matthew Schaefer - Major: Business, Entrepreneurship
  • Michael Zhang - Major: Electrical/Computer Engineering
  • Nonnie Egbuna - Major: Visual Studies
  • Peter Andringa - Major: Interactive Multimedia
  • Priya Sridhar - Major: Contemporary European Studies, Global Health
  • Ralph Lawton - Major: Pre-Med
  • Rasheca Logendran - Major: Pre-Med
  • Rebecca Sullenger - Major: Biology, Public Health
  • Rose Farah - Major: Political Science
  • Samia Daghestani - Major: Public Health, Biomedical Engineering
  • Stephen Buys - Major: Journalism, Public Policy
  • Sydney Adams - Major: Global Studies
  • Thomas Wanty - Major: Economics
  • Trenton Bricken - Major: Neuroscience, Computer Science

Class of 2021

  • A.G. Chancellor IV
  • Adam Enggasser
  • Adam Ushpol
  • Allayne Thomas
  • Annie Evans
  • Antonia Young
  • Ben Keegan
  • Clare Bradshaw
  • Gramal Ralph
  • Jake Sheridan
  • Kyle Ryan
  • Leland Ben
  • Liza Becker
  • Mary Ashley Murrah
  • Matthew Smith
  • Meghana Iragavarapu
  • Merrit Jones
  • Michael Muller
  • Michelle Nandi
  • Naraya Price
  • Nate Miller
  • Patrick Clinch
  • Rahi Patel
  • Serena Lim-Strutt
  • Sierra Winters
  • Warner Lamar
  • Zoe King